Seneca County Fair Results, July 27

Junior Fair

Horses

Pony English Equitation

Ages 8-13: 1st, Jordyn Humbert.

English Equitation

Ages 8-13: 1st, Karly Humbert; 2nd, Jordyn Humbert; 3rd, Samantha Wagner; 4th, Danielle Rosenbauer.

Ages 14-18: 1st, Madilyn Slingwine; 2nd, Wyatt Humbert; 3rd, Maddie Matz; 4th, Alesha Lowry; 5th, Abby Daniel.

Rail Discipline

Ages 14-18: 1st, Madilyn Slingwine; 2nd, Wyatt Humbert; 3rd, Maddie Matz; 4th, Alesha Lowry; 5th, McKayla Englehart.

Hunter Under Saddle

Junior, Horse/Pony 5 Years and Under: 1st, Jordyn Humbert; 2nd, Maddie Matz; 3rd, Wyatt Humbert.

Senior, Horse/Pony 6 Years and Older: 1st, Maddie Matz; 2nd, Madilyn Slingwine; 3rd, Lauren Suter; 4th, Karly Humbert; 5th, Kara Davidson.

Walk Trot Hunter Under Saddle

Ages 8-18: 1st, Samantha Nye; 2nd, Ari Smith; 3rd, Jamie Essick; 4th, Kaitlynn McDonald; 5th, Leah Renninger.

Hunter Under Saddle

Ages 8-13: 1st, Jordyn Humbert; 2nd, Karly Humbert; 3rd, Samantha Wagner; 4th, Danielle Rosenbauer.

Ages 14-18: 1st, Wyatt Humbert; 2nd, Madilyn Slingwine; 3rd, Lauren Suter; 4th, Maddie Matz; 5th, McKayla Englehart.

Pony Under Saddle

Over 51″: 1st, Jordyn Humbert.

Egg and Spoon

Ages 14-18: 1st, Maddie Matz; 2nd, Alesha Lowry; 3rd, Wyatt Humbert; 4th, Catherine Stover; 5th, Madilyn Slingwine.

Crossrails

Ages 8-18: 1st, Makenna Rettig; 2nd, Samantha Wagner; 3rd, Lauren Suter; 4th, Alesha Lowry.

Hunter Hack

Ages 8-18: 1st, Lauren Suter; 2nd, Samantha Wagner; 3rd, Alesha Lowry; 4th, Makenna Rettig.

Pleasure Driving

Ages 8-18: 1st, Samantha Nye.

Costume Class

1st, Hanna Snell; 2nd, Lauren Steinmetz; 3rd, Jack Kerschner; 4th, Samantha Wagner; 5th, Karly Humbert; 6th, Samantha Nye; 7th, Alyssa Rishty; 8th, Raelynn Frederick; 9th, Cali Clabaugh.

Champions

Senior Grand Champion Showmanship: Madilyn Slingwine; Reserve: Hanna Snell.

Junior Grand Champion Showmanship: Karly Humbert; Reserve: Ari Smith.

Grand Champion Mare: Jordyn Humbert; Reserve: Hanna Snell.

Grand Champion Gelding: Wyatt Humbert; Reserve: Ari Smith.

Grand Champion Pony Mare: Jamie Essick; Reserve: Samantha Nye.

Grand Champion Pony Gelding: Jordyn Humbert; Reserve: Cali Clabaugh.

Senior Grand Champion English Equitation: Wyatt Humbert; Reserve: Madilyn Slingwine.

Junior Grand Champion English Equitation: Jordyn Humbert; Reserve: Karly Humbert.

Beef Breeding Show

Angus

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1st and 2nd, Audra Miller, Swine Stockade.

Hereford

Bull Calf: 1st, Heath Hamer, Spirit of ’76.

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1st, Heath Hamer.

Cow: 1st, Heath Hamer.

Maine Anjou

Junior Heifer Calf: 1st, Corey Andrews, Spirit of ’76; 2nd, Emma Daugherty, Swine Stockade.

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1st, Corey Andrews.

Any Other Breed

Summer Yearling Heifer: 1st, Jace Margraf, McCutchenville Wide-Awake.

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1st, Brady Good, Thompson Toilers; 2nd, Evan Palmer, Seneca County Jr. Beef.

Crossbred

Junior Heifer Calf: 1st, Hannah Fought, Seneca County Jr. Beef.

Junior Heifer Calf: 1st, Morgan Cleveland, Mohawk FFA; 2nd, Dustin Derr, Circle E; 3rd, Ella Martin, Republic Rowdy Rednecks; 4th, Konnor Ernsberger, Swine Stockade; 5th, Megan Sours, Seneca County Jr. Beef.

Junior Yearling Heifer: 1st, Caden Gurney, Circle E Beef; 2nd, Jakob Breidenbach, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 3rd, Emma Burnside, Circle E.

Champions

Angus: Audra Miller; Reserve: Audra Miller.

Hereford: Heath Hammer with Junior Yearling Heifer Entry; Reserve: Heath Hamer with Cow

Entry.

Maine Anjou: Corey Andrews with Junior Yearling Heifer Entry; Reserve: Corey Andrews with

Junior Heifer Calf Entry.

Crossbred: Caden Gurney; Reserve, Morgan Cleveland.

Angus: Audra Miller; Reserve: Audra Miller.

Hereford: Heath Hammer with Junior Yearling Heifer Entry; Reserve: Heath Hammer with Cow Entry.

Maine Anjou: Corey Andrews with Junior Yearling Heifer Entry; Reserve: Corey Andrews with

Junior Heifer Calf Entry.

Crossbred: Caden Gurney; Reserve: Morgan Cleveland.

Overall Beef Breeding Champion: Audra Miller; Reserve: Caden Gurney.

Showmanship

Junior: 1st, Audra Miller; 2nd, Konnor Ernsberger; 3rd, Ella Martin, Republic Rowdy Rednecks.

Intermediate: 1st, Morgan Cleveland; 2nd, Hannah Fought; 3rd, Dustin Derr.

Senior: 1st, Caden Gurney; 2nd, Heath Hamer; 3rd, Corey Andrews.

Super: 1st, Caden Gurney; 2nd, Morgan Cleveland; 3rd, Audra Miller.

FFA Project Judging

Corn: 1st, Maria Goshe, Sentinel Vocational; 2nd, Morgan Cleveland, Mohawk; 3rd, Dominic

Gaietto, Hopewell-Loudon.

Hay: 1st, Maria Goshe.

Alfalfa: 1st, Morgan Cleveland.

Soybeans: 1st, Dominic Gaietto; 2nd, Morgan Cleveland; 3rd, Maria Goshe.

Co2Car: 1st, Greta Naugle, Sentinel Vocational; 2nd, Justin Lands, Sentinel Vocational; 3rd, Levi Kimble, Sentinel Vocational.

Tool Gauge: 1st, Bryson Fuller, Hopewell-Loudon; 2nd, Hannah Fought, Hopewell-Loudon.

Small Engine Display: 1st, Chance Kaminski, Sentinel Vocational.

Welding Panels: 1st, Colton Company, Sentinel Vocational; 2nd, Cole Zimmerman, Sentinel Vocational; 3rd, Tyler Keefe, Sentinel Vocational.

Welding: 1st, Joey Zepeda, Sentinel Vocational; 2nd, Tyler Sullivan, Sentinel Vocation; 3rd, Mason Heck, Sentinel Vocational.

Woodworking

Bench: 1st, Bryson Fuller; 2nd, Aaliyah Zacharias, Hopewell-Loudon; 3rd, Kasey Ziebold, Hopewell-Loudon.

Small Woodworking: 1st, Brock Ferres, Seneca East; 2nd, Andrew Pool, Sentinel Vocational; 3rd, Josh Welch, Sentinel Vocational.

Clipboard: 1st, Logan Darling, Sentinel Vocational; 2nd, Levi Kimble; 3rd, Andrew Zoeller, Sentinel Vocational.

Dog House: 1st, Maria Goshe; 2nd, Heather Riedlinger, Sentinel Vocational; 3rd, Matthew Boes, Sentinel Vocational.

Saw Horse: 1st, Maria Goshe; 2nd, Matthew Boes; 3rd, Weston Miller, Sentinel Vocational.

Shelf: 1st, Nikita Alsept, Sentinel Vocational; 2nd, Greta Naugle; 3rd, Adrena Nye, Sentinel Vocational.

Workbench: 1st, Abby Lucius, New Riegel; Zoey Wright, Sentinel Vocational; 3rd, Genna Elchert, New Riegel.

Goats

Boer Market Classes

Lightweight

Class 1: Emily Cook, Bloomville Busy Beavers; 2nd, Brayden Brickman, Seneca CPA’s; 3rd, Ashlee Zender, Bloomville Good Luck Sheep; 4th, Tricia Zender, Bloomville Good Luck Sheep; 5th, Alivia Kirian, Kids, Pigs and Udders.

Class 2: 1st, Cheyenee Fitch, Bloomville Busy Beavers; 2nd, Alison Williams, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 3rd, Lacie Wagner, McCutchenville Wide-Awake; 4th, Haylee Dawson, Republic Rowdy Rednecks; 5th, Denver Staib, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 6th, Elyse Pope, Bloomville Beef and Feeders; 7th, Jaren Popenberg, Blue Ribbon Buckeyes; 8th, Jolene Cook, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy.

Class 3: 1st, Samantha Fitch, Blue Ribbon Buckeyes; 2nd, Jaren Popenberg; Denver Staib; 3rd, Julia Zimmerman, Clinton Farmers; 4th, Brayden Brickman; 5th, Mallory Rowe, Country Clovers; 6th, Jordynn Sherwood, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 8th, Alex Young, Victory 4-H; 9th, Dominic Allgyre, Bloomville Beef and Feeders; 10th, Drew Hohman, New Riegel Rawhides and Woolies; 11th, Luke Graham, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy.

Middleweight

Class 4: Alyssa Kuhn, Seneca County Jr. Beef; 2nd, Samantha Fitch; 3rd, Jolene Cook, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 4th, Brayden Schalk, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 5th, Olivia Wise, McCutchenville Wide-Awake; 6th, Jocelyn Levengood, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 7th, Addison Dawson, Republic Rowdy Rednecks; 8th, Luke Graham, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 9th, Amy Cook, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 10th, Brayden Schalk; 11th, Alayna Schalk, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies.

Class 5: 1st, Cassidy Frankart, Circle E Beef; 2nd, Christa Kuhn, Seneca County Jr. Beef; 3rd, Emily Frankart, Eden Jr. Hoppers; 4th, Victoria Tiell, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 5th, Cole Zimmerman; 6th, Samuel Zimmerman, Clinton Farmers; 7th, Cameron Hohman, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 8th, Alayna Schalk; 9th, Natalie Nichols, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 10th, Addyson Pope, Bloomville Beef and Feeders.

Class 6: 1st, Cole McDonald, Seneca CPA’s; 2nd, Jack Bores, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 3rd, Emily Frankart, Eden Jr. Hoppers; 4th, Rachel Bores, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 5th, Andrew Bauer, Eden Dairy; 6th, Madalyn Faeth, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 7th, Alison Williams, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 8th, Brynn Pope, Bloomville Beef and Feeders; 9th, Addison Dawson; 10th, Aaron Hohman, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 11th, Jarret Levengood, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy.

Heavyweight

Class 7: 1st, Cole McDonald; 2nd, Victoria Tiell; 3rd, Maria Goshe; 4th, Evan Palmer, Seneca County Jr. Beef; 5th, Andrew Bauer; 6th, Hannah Chaffee, Republic Rowdy Rednecks; 7th, Evan Palmer; 8th, Madalyn Faeth; 9th, Addison Horner, Blue Ribbon Buckeyes.

Class 8: 1st, Parker Brown, Eden Dairy; 2nd, Parker Brown; 3rd, Marianna Tiell; 4th, Jocelyn Levengood; 5th, Trenton Horner, Blue Ribbon Buckeyes; 6th, Lacey Schalk, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies.

Class 9: 1st, Joe Stover, No Limits; 2nd, Jay Shock, Seneca East FFA; 3rd, Joe Stover; 4th, Natalie Nichols; 5th, Aaron Hohman; 6th, Olivia Schalk, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies.

Champion Boer

Market Goats

Lightweight: 1st, Samantha Fitch; 2nd, Jaren Popenberger.

Middleweight: 1st, Cole McDonald; 2nd, Cassidy Frankart.

Heavyweight: 1st, Joe Stover; 2nd, Cole McDonald.

Champion: Cole McDonald; Reserve: Cassidy Frankart.

Meat Goat Female

3-6 Months Old: 1st, Cassidy Frankart, Circle E; 2nd, Addison Horner.

6-9 Months Old: 1st, Addison Horner; 2nd, Haylee Dawson; 3rd, Trenton Horner; 4th, Jillian Levengood.

9-12 Months Old: 1st, Joe Stover.

Does, Under 2 Years Old: 1st, Hannah Chaffee; 2nd, Joe Stover.

Does, Having Freshened: 1st, Trenton Horner; 2nd, Hannah Chaffee; 3rd, Noelle Grasley, Eden Jr. Hoppers; 4th, Hannah Chaffee; 5th, Jocelyn Levengood.

Champion Meat Goat: Hannah Chaffee; 2nd, Trenton Horner.

Pack Goats

Senior: 1st and 2nd, Cynder Jameson, 4-H Guys and Gals; 3rd, Addison Horner.

Yearling: 1st, Carson Staib, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 2nd, Jillian Levengood.

Champion Pack Goats: Cynder Jameson; Reserve: Carson Staib.

Meat Goat Showmanship

Youth: 1st, Joe Tuck, Bloomville Good Luck Sheep; 2nd, Alivia Kirian; 3rd, Summer Tuck, Bloomville Good Luck Sheep; 4th, Haylee Dawson.

Junior: 1st, Addysen Pope; 2nd, Samantha Fitch; 3rd, Addison Horner; 4th, Addison Dawson.

Intermediate: 1st, Cassidy Frankart; 2nd, Hannah Chaffee; 3rd, Natalie Nichols; 4th, Allison Williams.

Senior: 1st, Tricia Zender; 2nd, Maria Goshe; 3rd, Emily Cook; 4th, Rachel Bores.

Dairy Goat Showmanship

Youth: 1st, Franchesca Sours, Clinton Farmers.

Junior: 1st, Addysen Pope; 2nd, Bryan Spoon, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 3rd, Landon Kopf, Bloomville Beef and Feeders.

Intermediate: 1st, Taylor Gottfried, Clyde FFA; 2nd, Elyse Pope; 3rd, Brynn Pope; 4th, Jay Shock.

Senior: 1st, Andrew Bauer; 2nd, Rachel Bores.

Dairy Beef Feeder

Class Winners

Class 1: 1st, Owen Schumm, Seneca CPA’s; 2nd, Cassidy Eddington, New Riegel Rawhides and

Woolies; 3rd, Holden Parker, McCutchenville Wide-Awake; 4th, Adam Creeger, Backroad Barnyards.

Class 2: 1st, Owen Schumm; 2nd, Paityn Clouse, Bloomville Beef and Feeders; 3rd, Alexis Miller, Backroad Barnyards; 4th, Paityn Clouse; 5th, Jonathan Clouse, New Riegel Rawhides and Woolies; 6th, Adam Creeger; 7th, Brayden Keiffer, Backroad Barnyards.

Class 3: 1st, Logan Snavely, Republic Rowdy Rednecks; 2nd, Brock Miller, Kids, Pigs and Udders; 3rd, Weston Miller, Kids, Pigs and Udders; 4th, Alexis Miller, Backroad Barnyards; Landen Snyder, Circle E; 5th, Aden Kuhn, Clinton Farmers; 6th, Jonathan Clouse.

Class 4: 1st, Kurtis Riehm, Bloomville Good Luck Sheep; 2nd, Andon Clouse, Bloomville Beef and Feeders; 3rd, Brooklyn Williams, New Riegel Rawhides and Woolies; 4th, Brayden Keiffer; 5th, Aaron Riehm, Bloomville Good Luck Sheep; 6th, Andon Clouse.

Class 5: 1st, Lantz Snavely, Republic Rowdy Rednecks; 2nd, Cassidy Frankart; 3rd, Addyson Gillmor, Clinton Farmers; 4th, Genna Elchert; 5th, Brooklyn Williams; 6th, Jenna Binger, Spirit of ’76; 7th, Cole Binger, Spirit of ’76.

Class 6: 1st, Cassidy Frankart; 2nd, Lance Frankart, Circle E Beef; Kayden Neff, Circle E; 3rd, Addyson Gillmor; 4th, Addyson Gillmor; 5th, Landen Snyder, Circle E; 6th, Emma Kidd, Seneca County Jr. Beef; 7th, Kayden Neff.

Champions

Grand Champion: Cassidy Frankart; Reserve: Lance Frankart.

Dairy Feeder

Class Winners

Class 3: 1st, Addison Theis, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 2nd, Aaron Hartzel, New Riegel Rawhides and Woolies; 3rd, Skyla Haubert, McCutchenville Wide-Awake; 4th, Gavan Kelly, Circle E Beef; 5th, Konner Wadsworth, Circle E Beef; 6th, Myer Kirian, McCutchenville Wide-Awake; 7th, Keghan Kelly, Circle E Beef.

Class 4: 1st, Corey Andrews; 2nd, Harman Hossler, Spirit of ’76; 3rd, Gavan Kelly; 4th, Jenna Binger; 5th, Vincent Fruth, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 6th, Luke Reinhart, Bloomville Beef and Feeders; 7th, Myer Kiran.

Class 5: 1st, Dustin Derr, Circle E Beef; 2nd, Cassidy Eddington; 3rd, Harman Hossler; 4th, Jordan Kieffer, Circle E Beef; 5th, David Hoffert, Clinton Farmers; 6th, Vincent Fruth; 7th, Sandra Pennington, McCutchenville Wide-Awake.

Class 6: 1st, Carter Bouillon, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 2nd, Lance Frankart; 3rd, Jordan Kieffer; 4th, Julia Zimmerman; 5th, Landen Snyder; 6th, Summer Haubert, McCutchenville Wide-Awake; 7th, Hayden Shaferly, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies.

Class 7: 1st, Katie Rumschlag, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 2nd, Skyla Haubert; 3rd, Lance Reinhart, Bloomville Beef and Feeders; 4th, Cole Binger; 5th, Luke Reinhart; 6th, Shyann Haubert, McCutchenville Wide-Awake; 7th, Bryce Kirian, McCutchenville Wide-Awake.

Class 8: 1st, Jordan Kieffer; 2nd, Anna Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 3rd, Maria Goshe; 4th, Julia Zimmerman; 5th, Shyann Haubert; 6th, Brant Kirian, McCutchenville Wide- Awake; 7th, Logan Snavely.

Class 9: 1st, Brooklyn Gillig, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 2nd, Sandra Pennington; 3rd, Aaron Riehm; 4th, William Hershman, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 5th, Jacob Myers, Eden Dairy; 6th, Ryan Miller, Old Fort FFA; 7th, Alec Zimmerman, Clinton Farmers.

Class 10: 1st, Brody Kidd, Seneca County Jr. Beef; 2nd, Brody Kidd; 3rd, Brooklyn Gillig; 4th, Lantz Snavely; 5th, Brant Kirian; 6th, Bryce Kirian; 7th, Luke Schreiner, Seneca County Jr.

Farmers.

Class 11: 1st, Emma Kidd; 2nd, Brandon Gillig; 3rd, Olivia Zimmerman, Clinton Farmers; 4th, Kasey Miller, Kids, Pigs and Udders; 5th, Ale Zimmerman; 6th, Brandon Gillig; 7th, Lilyan Hamilton, Bloomville Beef and Feeders.

Class 12: 1st, Hannah Fought; 2nd, Maria Goshe; 3rd, Andrew Hartzel, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 4th, Corey Andrews; 5th, Elijah Heal, Seneca East FFA; 6th, Katie Rumschlag; 7th, Candace Bouillon, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 8th, Katie Tuck, Bloomville Good Luck Sheep.

Class 13: Kurtis Riehm; 2nd, Brody Kidd; 3rd, Rees Kuhn, Clinton Farmers; 4th, Maxwell Hershman, New Riegel Rawhide and Woolies; 5th, Lilyan Hamilton; 6th, Zachary Williams; 7th, Gaige Hess, Clinton Farmers.

Class 14: 1st, Nathaniel Luhring, Circle E Beef; 2nd, Adam Daniel, Hopewell-Loudon Hog and Dairy; 3rd, Gaige Hess; 4th, Abby Daniel; 5th, Hayley Luhring, Circle E Beef; 6th, Maxwell Hershman.

Class 15: 1st, Myles Miller; 2nd, Angela Daniel, Eden Dairy; 3rd, Isaac Gaietto, Republic Rowdy Rednecks; 4th, William Hershman.

Champions

Grand Champion: Brody Kidd; Reserve: Emma Kidd.

Dairy Feeder and Dairy Beef Feeder Showmanship

Junior: 1st, Lance Frankart; 2nd, Brody Kidd; 3rd, Logan Snavely.

Intermediate: 1st, Hannah Fought; 2nd, Cassidy Frankart; 3rd, Olivia Zimmerman.

Senior: 1st, Corey Andrews; 2nd, Hayley Luhring; 3rd, Owen Schumm.

Super: 1st, Hannah Fought; 2nd, Corey Andrews; 3rd, Lance Frankart.

Horses

Horsemanship

Bareback

Ages 8-13: 1st, Karly Humbert, Kids, Pigs and Udders; 2nd, Jordyn Humbert, Kids, Pigs and Udders; 3rd, Samantha Wagner, Rough Riders; 4th, Caitlyn Barrows, Rough Riders.

Ages 14-18: 1st, Madilyn Slingwine, Spirit of ’76; 2nd, Alesha Lowry, Seneca Saddle Straddlers; 3rd, McKayla Englehart, Thompson Toilers; 4th Makenna Rettig, Rough Riders; 5th, Catherine Stover, Rough Riders.

Walk-Trot Bareback

Ages 8-13: 1st, Ari Smith, Seneca Saddle Straddlers; 2nd, Samantha Nye, Seneca Saddle Straddlers; 3rd, Raelynn Frederick, Seneca Saddle Straddlers; 4th, Kayla Link, Seneca Saddle Straddlers; 5th, Cali Clabaugh, Rough Riders.

Ages 14-18: 1st, Leah Renninger, Seneca Saddle Straddlers.

Walk-Trot

Ages 8-18: 1st, Ari Smith; 2nd, Samantha Nye; 3rd, Leah Renninger; 4th, Savanah Ley, Seneca Saddle Straddlers; 5th, Raelynn Fredrick.

Pony Horsemanship

Ages 8-13: 1st, Jordyn Humbert.

Horse Horsemanship

Ages 8-13: 1st, Jordyn Humbert; 2nd, Karly Humbert; 3rd, Samantha Wagner; 4th, Danielle Rosenbauer, Seneca Saddle Straddlers; 5th, Caitlyn Barrows, Rough Riders.

Ages 14-18: 1st, Wyatt Humbert; 2nd, Madilyn Slingwine, Spirit of ’76; 3rd, Maddie Matz, Seneca Saddle Straddlers; 4th, Alesha Lowry; 5th, McKayla Englehart.

Rail Discipline

Ages 8-13: 1st, Jordyn Humbert; 2nd, Karly Humbert; 3rd, Samantha Wagner; 4th, Caitlyn Barrows.

Ages 14-18: 1st, Madilyn Slingwine; 2nd, Wyatt Humbert; 3rd, Hanna Snell; 4th, Alesha Lowry; 5th, Maddie Matz.

Pony Pleasure, Over 51″: 1st, Jordyn Humbert.

Walk-Trot Pleasure

Ages 8-18: 1st, Ari Smith; 2nd, Samantha Nye; 3rd, Raelynn Frederick; 4th, Leah Renninger; 5th, Kayla Link.

Junior Western Pleasure, Horse Under 5 Years Old: 1st, Wyatt Humbert; 2nd, Jordyn Humbert.

Senior Western Pleasure, Horse Over 6 Years Old: 1st, Karly Humbert; 2nd, Madilyn Slingwine; 3rd, Hanna Snell, Seneca Saddle Straddlers; 4th, Alesha Lowry; 5th, Maddie Matz.

Horse Western Pleasure

Ages 8-13: 1st, Karly Humbert; 2nd, Jordyn Humbert; 3rd, Samantha Wagner; 4th, Caitlyn Barrows.

Ages 14-18: 1st, Wyatt Humbert; 2nd, Madilyn Slingwine; 3rd, Alesha Lowry; 4th, Hanna Snell; 5th, Maddie Matz.

Ranch Horse Pleasure

Ages 8-13: 1st, Jordyn Humbert; 2nd, Danielle Rosenbauer.

Ages 14-18: 1st, McKayla Englehart; 2nd, Catherine Stover; 3rd, Makenna Rettig; 4th, Alesha Lowry; 5th, Abby Daniel.

Horse Over 5 Years Old: 1st, McKayla Englehart; 2nd, Jordyn Humbert; 3rd, Catherine Stover; 4th, Danielle Rosenbauer; 5th, Alesha Lowry.

Egg and Spoon

Ages 8-13: 1st, Karly Humbert; 2nd, Samantha Wagner; 3rd, Raelynn Frederick; 4th, Ari Smith; 5th, Jordyn Humbert.

Ages 14-18: 1st, Hanna Snell; 2nd, Wyatt Humbert; 3rd, Madilyn Slingwine; 4th, Alesha Lowry; 5th, Makenna Rettig.

In Hand Trail

Ages 8-18: 1st, Catherine Stover.

Novice, Walk/Trot Trail

Ages 8-18: 1st, Samantha Nye; 2nd, Kaitlynn McDonald; 3rd, Leah Renninger.

Trail English/Western

Ages 8-13: 1st, Karly Humbert; 2nd, Jordyn Hubert; 3rd, Danielle Rosenbauer; 4th, Samantha Wagner.

Ages 14-18: 1st, Wyatt Humbert; 2nd, Madilyn Slingwine; 3rd, McKayla Englehart; 4th, Alesha Lowry; 5th, Makenna Rettig.

Western Reining

Ages 8-18: 1st, Madilyn Slingwine; 2nd, McKayla Englehart; 3rd, Karly Humbert; 4th, Makenna Rettig; 5th, Jordyn Humbert.

Western Riding

Ages 8-18: 1st, Madilyn Slingwine; 2nd, Makenna Rettig.

Champions

Junior Grand Champion Western Horsemanship: Jordyn Humbert; Reserve: Karly Humbert.

Senior Grand Champion Western Horsemanship: Wyatt Humbert; Reserve: Madilyn Slingwine.

Senior Fair

Fine Arts

Professional, Adult

Oil: 1st and 2nd, Amber Kahler, Tiffin.

Acrylics: 1st, Amber Kahler; 2nd, Cindy Moyer, Tiffin.

Ink, Pencil: 1st, Elizabeth Humphrey.

Charcoal or Crayon: 1st, Elizabeth Humphrey.

Mixed Media: 1st and 2nd, Amber Kahler.

Best of Show: Elizabeth Humphrey with Ink/Pencil Entry.

Amateur

Oil: 1st, Jane Fry, Republic.

Acrylics: 1st, Becky Pope; 2nd, Barb Goshe, Tiffin.

Ink, Pencil: 1st, Fayanne Corfman, Fremont.

Charcoal/Crayon: 2nd, Paula Bryant.

Saws: 1st, Jane Fry.

Best of Show: Fayanne Corfman with Ink/Pencil Entry.

Student Division

Elementary,

Grades 1-4

Crayon/Pastel/Chalk: 1st, Baylee Prenzlin, Tiffin.

Watercolor: 1st, Lindsey Nye; 2nd, Alayna Hessick, Green Springs.

Pencil/Charcoal/Markers: 1st, Lindsey Nye; 2nd, Baylee Prenzlin.

Any Other Media: 1st, Shelby Reinhart, Tiffin; 2nd, Baylee Prenzlin.

Intermediate, Grades 5-8

Crayon/Pastel/Chalk: 1st and 2nd, Alyssa Jaeck.

Watercolor: 2nd, Alyssa Jaeck.

Pencil/Charcoal/Markers/Ink: 1st, Jessica Nye, New Riegel; 2nd, Heather Bryant.

Sculpture: 1st and 2nd, Lauren Gabel, New Riegel.

Tole and Decorative Painting: 2nd, Julie Wildman.

Any Other Media: 1st, Jessica Nye; 2nd, Elyse Pope.

High School, Grades 9-12

Crayon/Pastel/Chalk: 2nd, Amy Corfman.

Watercolor: 1st, Allison Staib; 2nd, Madison Norman.

Pencil/Charoal/Markers/Ink: 1st, Marianna Tiell; 2nd, Alexandra Spitler.

Oil: 1st and 2nd, Melody Tyson.

Acrylics: 1st, Allison Staib; 2nd, Maria Goshe; Allison Staib.

Sculpture: 1st, Maria Goshe; 2nd, Jenna Gabel, New Riegel.

Any Other Media: 1st, Maria Goshe; 2nd, Allison Staib.

Senior Citizen Art

China Paint: 1st, Jane Fry.

Best of Show: Jane Fry with China Paint Entry.

Art Sweepstakes: Maria Goshe with Sculpture Entry.

Photography Adult,

Professional, 5×7, Color

Portraits and Personalities: 1st, Barb Staib, McCutchenville; 2nd, Megan Shock.

Wildlife Animals: 1st and 2nd, Jill Gosche, Bascom.

Insects: 1st, Jill Gosche.

Flowers: 1st and 2nd, Jill Gosche.

Scenery (Buildings, Bridges, Etc.): 1st and 2nd, Jill Gosche.

Scenery (Nature, Storms, Etc.): 1st and 2nd, Jill Gosche.

Weddings: 1st, Megan Shock.

Fair Enjoyment: 1st, Jill Gosche; 2nd, Megan Shock.

COMMENTS